1-800-227-9473

16680 W. Cleveland Avenue
New Berlin, WI 53151

1-800-227-9473

16680 W. Cleveland Avenue
New Berlin, WI 53151

Product

Today’s Basic Differences in Fusion-Splicing Machines

Because we’re involved in the daily supply of network cables and infrastructure we get to see shifting installation techniques and strategies many of you are using to get a network up and running as quickly and inexpensively as possible. Tools that speed up installation have never been more popular with contractors. On a job, every…

Read More

OM5 Fiber Now Available from Stock

No doubt you’ve seen many of the posts and articles about ethernet speeds in data centers rising faster than we thought possible: 40Gb, 100Gb, 200Gb, and 400Gb. OM5 fiber allows these speeds to maintain a duplex connection and avoid the cost of high-speed singlemode SFP/QSFPs. These connections have typically been made with multi-fiber, preassembled trunk…

Read More

ABF on the Factory Floor

Plant managers and production managers know that when a production line is disrupted the costs add up very quickly. That’s why they do everything in their power to remove possible breaks in the supply chain and make sure production (revenue) doesn’t stop. The need for efficiency in production has never been greater, which is driving…

Read More

IPX Series: Next Generation IP Endpoints for VoIP

Let us just say that AtlasIED’s IPX end points are really impressive. They offer a wide variety of options to fit perfectly into your application, and many come with some cool new acronyms and buzz words! Here are a few that you may not be familiar with: LCD – liquid crystal display for incredibly clear,…

Read More

New Agile Fiber Shelves from CommScope®

How would you like brand new options that can give your budget all sorts of breathing room? We thought you would. Now you can install CommScope’s fantastic assortment of G2-modular fiber coupler panels into an incredibly-priced 1RU shelf. Seven different options, including an open fixed frame that holds four modules to a simple enclosed sliding…

Read More